AJA Hi5-Fiber

  • AJA Hi5-Fiber - 1
  • AJA Hi5-Fiber - 2
AJA Hi5-Fiber
  • 3G-SDI over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Mini-Converter

    Description

    Hi5-Fiber converts 3G-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel 3G-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection.

    Hi5-Fiber provides 2-Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed.

    Compact and Portable

    AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations.

    Specifications

      • Fiber optic 3G-SDI to HDMI
      • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST receiver
      • Full HDMI support including embedded audio
      • Additional 2-Channel RCA jack audio output
      • No configuration necessary
      • 1m HDMI cable included
      • Five year warranty
    • Zu diesem Produkt sind keine technischen Daten verfügbar.
    • Zu diesem Produkt ist kein Zubehör zugeordnet.
    • Zu diesem Produkt sind keine Downloads oder Videos verfügbar.